Skip to main content

Agricultural Education, Communications and Leadership Scholarship Award Recipients

 

Agricultural Education Scholarship Recipients

 

  • Aaron  Beratto, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Aaron  Beratto, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Calee Boone, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Calee Boone, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Kenzie Cannady, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Hope Deeds, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Shannon DeHaan, Howell Professorship Scholarship
  • James Dunn, William E Brown Memorial Scholarship
  • Grant Eaton, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Grant Eaton, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Jade Edwards, Howell Professorship Scholarship
  • Anna Eubanks, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Molly Faught, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Hunter Gibson, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Lily Gisclair, Howell Professorship Scholarship
  • Jerryca Haller, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Kayli Hasselbring, William E Brown Memorial Scholarship
  • Magdalena Hignojos, Howell Professorship Scholarship
  • Julie Horton, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Julie Horton, Leonard Hunter Memorial Agricultural Education Scholarship
  • Madison Hutton, Agricultural Education Scholarship†
  • Tanner Jarrett, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Dylan Johnston, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Dylan  Johnston, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Quaid Kennan, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Maggie Martens, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Maggie Martens, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Morgan Mills, Agricultural Education Scholarship†
  • Cody Nichols, Agricultural Education Scholarship†
  • Gracie Norris, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Megan Olson, Howell Professorship Scholarship
  • Makala Parsons, Howell Professorship Scholarship
  • Julia Pitman, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Sadie Raasch, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Brianna Roat, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Jill Scott, Howell Professorship Scholarship
  • Haley Shelton, Howell Professorship Scholarship
  • Tarren Sherman, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Tarren Sherman, Leonard Hunter Memorial Agricultural Education Scholarship
  • Trever Stelzig, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Trever Stelzig, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Tanner Taylor, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Jessica Toombs, James A. & Hattie Barker Scholarship in Agricultural Education, Communications & Leadership
  • Morgan Truitt, Agricultural Education Scholarship†
  • Conner Vernon, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Bryce Waugh, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Angelica Weaver, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Katelyn Webb, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Katelyn Webb, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Courtney Weidenmann, Agricultural Education Outstanding Senior
  • Courtney Wiedenmann, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Braydyn Willyard, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Braydyn Willyard, Don and Willa Dean Ramsey Endowed Scholarship
  • Kaleb Wood, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Amber Wright, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.
  • Megan Wyatt, Agricultural Education Scholarship Inc.

 

Agricultural Communications Scholarship Recipients

 

  • Kaylyn Branen, Magruder Scholarship
  • Lauren Brockman, Treadway Scholarship
  • Aubrey Buckmaster, Shannon Rae Webb Denniston Scholarship
  • Ashton Cartmell, Magruder Scholarship
  • Breyden Codding, Agricultural Communications Alumni Scholarship
  • Molly Faught, Wirt Family Endowed Scholarship for Agricultural Communications
  • Emily Gerstenkorn, Earnest Shiner Memorial Scholarship
  • Hunter Gibson, Amanda Money Memorial Scholarship
  • Sarah Harris, Wirt Family Endowed Scholarship for Agricultural Communications
  • Bree Kisling, Amanda Money Memorial Scholarship
  • Jiawen (Aileen) Li, Earnest Shiner Memorial Scholarship
  • Emile Mittelstaedt, Beth Lily Scholarship
  • Alisa Northcutt, Wirt Family Endowed Scholarship for Agricultural Communications
  • Madelyn Owens, Herb Karner Scholarship
  • Halle Roper, Herb Karner Scholarship
  • Mark Scalmanini, Agricultural Communications Alumni Scholarship
  • Jill Scott, Agricultural Communications Alumni Scholarship
  • Arthur (Tre) Smith, Herb Karner Scholarship
  • Emily  Smith, Schwabauer Family Scholarship
  • Wade Yoder, Agricultural Communications Alumni Scholarship

 

Agricultural Leadership Scholarship Recipients

 

  • Jaden Allen, AGLE Scholarship
  • Grace  Bane, AGLE Scholarship
  • Carly Baumhoer, AGLE Scholarship
  • Jordan Baze, AGLE Scholarship
  • Anne Becker, AGLE Scholarship
  • Ali Bowman, AGLE Scholarship
  • Lilee Brinlee, AGLE Scholarship
  • Shelby Bute, AGLE Scholarship
  • Caitlin Dreher, AGLE Scholarship
  • Brooklyn Evans, AGLE Scholarship
  • Alyssa Francis, AGLE Scholarship
  • Olivia Hafner, AGLE Scholarship
  • Morgan Jilek, James White Scholarship
  • Abbigail Kepp, AGLE Scholarship
  • Kendall Lindsay, AGLE Scholarship
  • Bailey Lockhart, AGLE Scholarship
  • Hoyt Nebgen, AGLE Scholarship
  • Erin Roberts, James White Scholarship
  • Kaleigh Romines, AGLE Scholarship
  • Cadlyn Smith, AGLE Scholarship
  • Sarah Snyder, AGLE Scholarship
  • Lauren Stubbs, AGLE Scholarship
  • Jensen Turner, Huffer Scholarship
  • Whitney Walker, AGLE Scholarship
Back To Top